Ed Swiatocha Race 5K

Age Group Results

March 08, 2003


Results By Luke's Locker


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Winners

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Kristen Jett Coppell TX 36 14 19:09.45 19:10.35 00:00.90 6:11/M Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Cecilia Hinojo Mesqutie TX 40 53 22:23.70 22:26.45 00:02.75 7:14/M Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Roseanne Leediker Dallas TX 50 69 23:12.90 23:20.85 00:07.95 7:32/M Top

Women 14 and under

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Claudia Roberts Dallas TX 13 247 31:46.25 32:05.20 00:18.95 10:21/M 2 Mallory Smith Rowlett TX 11 317 41:39.35 42:04.10 00:24.75 13:34/M Top

Women 15 to 19

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Michelle Hurn Plano TX 19 22 19:55.50 19:58.30 00:02.80 6:26/M 2 BLAIR PIFER 19 205 29:32.60 29:47.50 00:14.90 9:36/M 3 Marguerite Gabriele Dallas TX 17 238 31:33.00 31:33.00 00:00.00 10:11/M 4 CeCe Becerra 17 245 31:46.50 32:01.10 00:14.60 10:20/M 5 Lisa Freeman 19 273 34:33.45 34:40.65 00:07.20 11:11/M Top

Women 20 to 24

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 nicole kelleher 21 21 19:49.50 19:53.30 00:03.80 6:25/M 2 jennifer dean Dallas TX 24 44 21:30.00 21:34.35 00:04.35 6:57/M 3 Meghan Lovell College Station TX20 107 24:57.80 25:07.90 00:10.10 8:06/M 4 Molly Moore Waxahachie TX 21 222 30:13.90 30:36.95 00:23.05 9:52/M 5 Maggie Moore Waxahachie TX 24 223 30:15.95 30:38.65 00:22.70 9:53/M 6 Erin Madeley Dallas TX 22 288 36:29.90 36:51.75 00:21.85 11:53/M 7 Katie Freeman Dallas TX 21 291 36:37.85 37:01.15 00:23.30 11:56/M 8 Jennifer Diggs Garland TX 23 292 37:29.60 37:46.25 00:16.65 12:11/M 9 erin tompkins 24 330 44:57.60 45:19.85 00:22.25 14:37/M Top

Women 25 to 29

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Cathy Casey Dallas TX 27 17 19:19.40 19:21.90 00:02.50 6:15/M 2 Leticia Meadows 26 25 20:12.50 20:12.50 00:00.00 6:31/M 3 Sheri Fossler Dallas TX 29 75 23:39.20 23:44.95 00:05.75 7:39/M 4 rocio zuniga 26 94 24:33.35 24:39.75 00:06.40 7:57/M 5 Katie Johnson Dallas TX 29 128 25:44.35 26:04.85 00:20.50 8:25/M 6 Hannah Douglas Dallas TX 27 154 27:17.65 27:30.05 00:12.40 8:52/M 7 Laura A. Brown Dallas TX 25 208 29:52.75 29:59.00 00:06.25 9:40/M 8 Angela Nordyke McKinney TX 26 212 29:55.80 30:14.20 00:18.40 9:45/M 9 Kiesia Johnson Red Oak TX 25 218 30:10.35 30:31.75 00:21.40 9:51/M 10 Melissa Bowen New Orleans LA 25 233 30:51.40 31:04.75 00:13.35 10:01/M 11 Jennifer Calyer Frisco TX 28 266 33:05.25 33:42.00 00:36.75 10:52/M 12 Taryn Hansen Dallas TX 26 279 35:08.30 35:34.40 00:26.10 11:28/M 13 Angie Darden Dallas TX 26 280 35:18.35 35:36.70 00:18.35 11:29/M 14 melissa overby 27 281 35:11.55 35:40.55 00:29.00 11:30/M 15 Jenny Hays Dallas TX 27 283 35:26.40 35:55.25 00:28.85 11:35/M 16 Deadre May Dallas TX 28 297 38:02.55 38:19.80 00:17.25 12:22/M 17 Emily James Dallas TX 25 310 40:16.30 40:29.50 00:13.20 13:04/M 18 Ashley Davis Dallas TX 29 313 40:23.90 40:38.15 00:14.25 13:06/M 19 amy reckner Frisco TX 28 314 40:31.30 41:08.05 00:36.75 13:16/M Top

Women 30 to 34

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Rhonda Carter Murphy TX 30 166 27:46.80 27:55.00 00:08.20 9:00/M 2 Shannon Albright Dallas TX 33 171 27:54.75 28:06.85 00:12.10 9:04/M 3 Stacy Snodgrass Plano TX 33 173 27:58.10 28:11.55 00:13.45 9:05/M 4 Cynthia Samaniego Richardson TX 32 189 28:18.10 28:48.65 00:30.55 9:17/M 5 Nancy Jackson Dallas TX 33 198 29:07.10 29:21.65 00:14.55 9:28/M 6 Kathryn Bredderman 34 221 30:16.60 30:36.55 00:19.95 9:52/M 7 Kristin Cecil Dallas TX 32 224 30:22.80 30:40.55 00:17.75 9:54/M 8 Robyn Fitzgerald Dallas TX 34 226 30:10.80 30:42.60 00:31.80 9:54/M 9 Shelly Cecil Dallas TX 34 229 30:30.00 30:48.55 00:18.55 9:56/M 10 Shani Novak Allen TX 32 265 33:00.90 33:22.75 00:21.85 10:46/M 11 Cambria Jones Dallas TX 30 296 37:52.40 38:14.85 00:22.45 12:20/M 12 Jean Maday Dallas TX 30 302 38:47.75 39:11.35 00:23.60 12:38/M 13 Lisa Weiler Bedford TX 34 322 43:34.30 43:43.60 00:09.30 14:06/M Top

Women 35 to 39

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Sheila Natho Dallas TX 37 18 19:27.70 19:28.85 00:01.15 6:17/M 2 Leslie Smith Garland TX 36 57 22:40.00 22:42.95 00:02.95 7:19/M 3 Amy Martin Dallas TX 35 60 22:44.80 22:50.00 00:05.20 7:22/M 4 Kappy Kling 39 87 24:04.20 24:11.65 00:07.45 7:48/M 5 Cheryl Crawford Dallas TX 38 91 24:29.45 24:38.90 00:09.45 7:57/M 6 Amy Mills Dallas TX 37 95 24:34.85 24:43.40 00:08.55 7:58/M 7 Guadalupe Martinez 39 109 25:06.80 25:12.35 00:05.55 8:08/M 8 Julie Pike McKinney TX 36 121 25:23.20 25:43.85 00:20.65 8:18/M 9 Catherine Paulson Richardson TX 35 125 25:46.20 25:57.95 00:11.75 8:22/M 10 Emily Armstrong Dallas TX 37 126 25:41.35 26:00.55 00:19.20 8:23/M 11 Cindy Tyndall Dallas TX 39 129 26:07.95 26:12.40 00:04.45 8:27/M 12 Kathy Norman 39 131 25:59.35 26:14.70 00:15.35 8:28/M 13 Mary Ann Calvio Irving TX 38 132 25:48.25 26:15.60 00:27.35 8:28/M 14 johnine bailey 36 140 26:28.30 26:41.85 00:13.55 8:36/M 15 Jennifer Welch Irving TX 39 143 26:42.05 26:46.60 00:04.55 8:38/M 16 Ashley Bass Amarillo TX 36 202 29:02.80 29:28.15 00:25.35 9:30/M 17 Kim Cabeza Dallas TX 38 220 29:54.70 30:32.55 00:37.85 9:51/M 18 Shamira Nilasena Dallas TX 37 256 32:16.65 32:28.10 00:11.45 10:28/M 19 Shelby Annunziato Plano TX 38 260 32:43.95 32:57.30 00:13.35 10:38/M 20 Kimberly Brown 38 262 32:45.20 33:04.75 00:19.55 10:40/M 21 TIDA CHAMBERS 39 263 33:09.25 33:16.30 00:07.05 10:44/M 22 Robin Perdue Carrollton TX 37 269 34:01.90 34:11.35 00:09.45 11:02/M 23 Lisa Carr Dallas TX 36 285 35:48.75 36:10.00 00:21.25 11:40/M 24 Kym McDaniel Richardson TX 35 312 40:19.80 40:33.45 00:13.65 13:05/M 25 Arlene Jones Dallas TX 39 327 43:44.85 44:16.95 00:32.10 14:17/M 26 karen dodge 38 328 44:07.05 44:39.15 00:32.10 14:24/M 27 Rachel Novak 35 329 44:13.80 44:40.65 00:26.85 14:25/M Top

Women 40 to 44

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 cindy melder 41 62 22:54.40 22:58.85 00:04.45 7:25/M 2 Sheryl Collmer Addison TX 44 83 23:51.25 24:02.85 00:11.60 7:45/M 3 Janalou Phelan Garland TX 40 98 24:47.25 24:51.45 00:04.20 8:01/M 4 crisann becker 40 100 24:43.75 24:53.40 00:09.65 8:02/M 5 dinan shadid 40 116 25:20.00 25:28.45 00:08.45 8:13/M 6 Marlene Shafer Cedar Hill TX 43 137 26:27.35 26:31.30 00:03.95 8:33/M 7 Cathy Hewitt Dallas TX 43 139 26:22.30 26:38.00 00:15.70 8:35/M 8 Sarah Huskey Dallas TX 40 156 27:19.05 27:34.50 00:15.45 8:54/M 9 Susan Sifford Mesquite TX 43 164 27:46.45 27:53.35 00:06.90 9:00/M 10 Missy Phillippe Dallas TX 41 169 27:48.40 28:01.00 00:12.60 9:02/M 11 Mary Beth Bass 43 201 29:13.55 29:27.85 00:14.30 9:30/M 12 Liz Schindler Dallas TX 40 231 30:22.80 30:49.15 00:26.35 9:56/M 13 Mary Kennemer Rowlett TX 40 300 37:57.40 38:26.45 00:29.05 12:24/M 14 Mary McDonald Dallas TX 44 306 39:30.65 39:39.10 00:08.45 12:47/M 15 Debbie La Haye Garland TX 42 315 40:51.60 41:11.60 00:20.00 13:17/M 16 Ponnie Visetchanvet 42 336 48:13.80 48:50.65 00:36.85 15:45/M 17 Jane Adams Irving TX 42 338 51:54.30 52:23.10 00:28.80 16:54/M 18 Jill Ritzer Grapevine TX 41 341 54:54.40 55:24.15 00:29.75 17:52/M Top

Women 45 to 49

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Dianna Hager Denison TX 46 70 23:18.50 23:21.75 00:03.25 7:32/M 2 Bronda Starling Garland TX 45 149 26:58.05 27:04.65 00:06.60 8:44/M 3 Eileen Haworth Dallas TX 46 150 26:52.20 27:07.05 00:14.85 8:45/M 4 Gloria Catillo Dallas TX 47 153 27:11.85 27:26.75 00:14.90 8:51/M 5 Debye Humphrey Dallas TX 48 155 27:17.95 27:30.90 00:12.95 8:52/M 6 diane golden 46 162 27:35.00 27:44.95 00:09.95 8:57/M 7 Christine Burak Garland TX 46 163 27:34.45 27:48.70 00:14.25 8:58/M 8 Heidi Fisher-Grissman Arlington TX 45 172 28:06.15 28:10.55 00:04.40 9:05/M 9 Melinda Madison Cody Dallas TX 45 181 28:10.45 28:27.75 00:17.30 9:11/M 10 Sheila Cassidy Dallas TX 46 184 28:29.85 28:31.90 00:02.05 9:12/M 11 Nancy Daniels Dallas TX 45 192 28:47.80 28:57.45 00:09.65 9:20/M 12 Jennifer Freeman Dallas TX 46 197 28:55.05 29:17.55 00:22.50 9:27/M 13 Eyvonne Carter Dallas TX 48 199 29:15.85 29:24.90 00:09.05 9:29/M 14 Margie Sunderland Dallas TX 49 244 31:46.25 31:58.10 00:11.85 10:19/M 15 Joany McCrossen Dallas TX 46 268 34:02.70 34:09.05 00:06.35 11:01/M 16 Robin Chavez Carrollton TX 49 287 36:36.40 36:51.40 00:15.00 11:53/M 17 Gayle Ammerman Mesquite TX 46 301 38:34.80 38:50.15 00:15.35 12:32/M 18 Karen Rodriguez Coppell TX 46 304 39:01.60 39:34.55 00:32.95 12:46/M 19 Monica Abbott Plano TX 48 305 39:09.30 39:35.65 00:26.35 12:46/M 20 Deborah Kempston Richardson TX 49 309 40:01.35 40:16.60 00:15.25 12:59/M 21 martha wight 48 332 47:03.85 47:27.15 00:23.30 15:18/M Top

Women 50 to 54

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Kim Dennis 50 81 23:45.85 23:51.80 00:05.95 7:42/M 2 Kay Price Dallas TX 51 85 24:02.80 24:09.35 00:06.55 7:47/M 3 Carol Mathus Dallas TX 50 88 24:18.75 24:26.00 00:07.25 7:53/M 4 Margaret Seggerman Allen TX 52 123 25:27.95 25:47.10 00:19.15 8:19/M 5 Mary Alcock Dallas TX 51 138 26:17.75 26:32.65 00:14.90 8:34/M 6 Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 52 157 27:30.30 27:35.65 00:05.35 8:54/M 7 Susan Davidoff Dallas TX 51 175 28:10.30 28:13.55 00:03.25 9:06/M 8 Marcia Godwin Rowlett TX 54 176 28:08.75 28:22.55 00:13.80 9:09/M 9 GLENDA JOHNSON Dallas TX 53 180 28:03.40 28:27.60 00:24.20 9:11/M 10 Linda Fussell 51 191 28:38.75 28:56.55 00:17.80 9:20/M 11 Sharon Massey 54 243 31:49.40 31:55.75 00:06.35 10:18/M 12 Pat Aguilar Dallas TX 50 248 31:55.95 32:05.30 00:09.35 10:21/M 13 Rosa Roberts Dallas TX 54 271 34:10.80 34:30.50 00:19.70 11:08/M 14 Sandra Lonero Plano TX 53 342 54:56.25 55:24.45 00:28.20 17:52/M Top

Women 55 to 59

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Susan Sams Richardson TX 56 105 25:02.90 25:04.95 00:02.05 8:05/M 2 Janice Snyder Dallas TX 56 112 25:14.15 25:17.55 00:03.40 8:09/M 3 Mary Edlund Richardson TX 55 165 27:46.75 27:54.70 00:07.95 9:00/M 4 Linda Peterson Dallas TX 59 211 30:05.10 30:12.80 00:07.70 9:45/M 5 Judith Palmer Addison TX 55 234 30:58.00 31:11.15 00:13.15 10:04/M 6 beverly smeby 59 236 31:14.05 31:20.05 00:06.00 10:06/M 7 Valerie Freeman 56 254 32:16.10 32:23.45 00:07.35 10:27/M 8 Frable Kathy 57 261 32:50.25 32:58.15 00:07.90 10:38/M 9 Barbara Bowen Carrollton TX 58 278 35:18.30 35:28.95 00:10.65 11:26/M 10 Diann Bowen 56 293 37:43.80 37:56.95 00:13.15 12:14/M 11 Kitty Bailey Garland TX 59 299 37:54.65 38:23.90 00:29.25 12:23/M 12 Victoria Freeland Dallas TX 55 311 40:17.80 40:33.20 00:15.40 13:05/M 13 Patty Mills Farmers Branch TX 57 323 43:27.75 43:43.95 00:16.20 14:06/M Top

Women 60 to 64

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Mary Kennard Richardson TX 63 78 23:46.45 23:49.20 00:02.75 7:41/M 2 Nancy Lowden Dallas TX 61 217 30:24.80 30:30.35 00:05.55 9:50/M 3 Nancy Cole Dallas TX 61 258 32:42.20 32:47.95 00:05.75 10:35/M 4 SHARON LUCAS Dallas TX 62 308 39:10.80 39:49.85 00:39.05 12:51/M 5 Emily McAdams Dallas TX 64 316 41:28.50 41:35.90 00:07.40 13:25/M 6 Mary Jansen Dallas TX 61 334 48:03.95 48:19.60 00:15.65 15:35/M 7 Naomi Smart Carrollton TX 60 340 54:54.55 55:22.70 00:28.15 17:52/M Top

Women 65 to 69

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Jean Buchanan Irving TX 68 275 34:56.00 35:10.60 00:14.60 11:21/M 2 GERRI NOONAN Dallas TX 65 294 37:53.65 38:01.15 00:07.50 12:16/M 3 EMMA RISSLER Dallas TX 65 345 55:49.65 56:10.00 00:20.35 18:07/M Top

Women 70 to 74

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Mary Ann Cotten Dallas TX 70 320 42:46.95 42:52.10 00:05.15 13:50/M Top

Women 75 and over

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Jan Richards Dallas TX 75 257 32:34.20 32:37.35 00:03.15 10:31/M 2 Agnes Ellsworth Dallas TX 83 318 42:09.85 42:21.65 00:11.80 13:40/M 3 Jane Nightingale Dallas TX 76 324 43:39.20 43:55.10 00:15.90 14:10/M 4 alberta thomas 77 346 56:14.00 56:33.70 00:19.70 18:15/M 5 Louise Davis Dallas TX 89 00:11.65 Top

Overall Male Winners

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Jeff Garber Irving TX 38 1 16:51.40 16:52.25 00:00.85 5:26/M Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Norman Roper Arlington TX 45 2 16:53.30 16:54.35 00:01.05 5:27/M Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Ed Swiatocha Dallas TX 52 6 17:54.20 17:55.40 00:01.20 5:47/M Top

Men 14 and under

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Steven Mickey Dallas TX 13 161 27:13.40 27:42.65 00:29.25 8:56/M 2 Daniel Windham 11 186 28:38.15 28:42.05 00:03.90 9:15/M 3 Rhys Richardson Richardson TX 10 193 28:50.85 29:00.80 00:09.95 9:21/M 4 Brian Mickey Dallas TX 11 230 30:19.30 30:48.85 00:29.55 9:56/M 5 meyer thalheiner 7 335 48:10.80 48:34.90 00:24.10 15:40/M 6 Zachary McDowell Irving TX 14 339 52:07.00 52:35.70 00:28.70 16:58/M Top

Men 15 to 19

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 visawat visetchanvet 19 333 47:17.80 47:54.85 00:37.05 15:27/M Top

Men 20 to 24

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Stuart Harrison Ft. Worth TX 23 13 18:58.45 18:59.85 00:01.40 6:07/M 2 Jonathan Hagan 23 39 21:01.50 21:24.55 00:23.05 6:54/M Top

Men 25 to 29

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 david proctor 27 4 17:45.90 17:47.10 00:01.20 5:44/M 2 Aaron Bowen New Orleans LA 25 29 20:24.55 20:26.40 00:01.85 6:35/M 3 David Janoski 25 50 21:58.90 22:15.40 00:16.50 7:11/M 4 jeremy murphy 27 74 23:24.45 23:42.80 00:18.35 7:39/M 5 Bryan Liebnick Dallas TX 28 79 23:42.30 23:50.00 00:07.70 7:41/M 6 Steve Cox Dallas TX 29 170 27:48.20 28:04.30 00:16.10 9:03/M 7 Steven Davidoff New Orleans LA 28 174 28:09.15 28:12.55 00:03.40 9:06/M 8 STEPHEN SIMMS 29 242 31:42.55 31:51.55 00:09.00 10:16/M 9 Erick Gumabong Irving TX 28 274 34:56.70 35:06.80 00:10.10 11:19/M 10 Josh Cobbs Dallas TX 25 282 35:12.05 35:40.80 00:28.75 11:30/M 11 Kevin Amstein 26 319 42:10.70 42:27.15 00:16.45 13:42/M Top

Men 30 to 34

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Brian Schmidt 33 8 18:08.55 18:09.75 00:01.20 5:51/M 2 Charles Douglas Greenville TX 34 12 18:47.05 18:47.85 00:00.80 6:04/M 3 Prince Panchal Grapevine TX 34 24 20:00.30 20:03.85 00:03.55 6:28/M 4 Philip Deyoung Sachse TX 34 26 20:12.35 20:13.40 00:01.05 6:31/M 5 Chris Huth Dallas TX 31 63 22:53.55 23:01.85 00:08.30 7:25/M 6 Brian Ford Irving TX 30 64 22:53.95 23:02.95 00:09.00 7:26/M 7 Jimmy Melgar Denton TX 32 93 24:38.40 24:39.65 00:01.25 7:57/M 8 Jeff Ducate Dallas TX 34 110 24:44.00 25:14.50 00:30.50 8:08/M 9 Christopher Lumpkin Dallas TX 30 111 25:05.55 25:16.05 00:10.50 8:09/M 10 Chad Ramsey Carrollton TX 30 117 25:26.55 25:32.55 00:06.00 8:14/M 11 Will Gentry Dallas TX 31 119 25:15.35 25:41.95 00:26.60 8:17/M 12 Todd Patterson Dallas TX 33 127 25:51.40 26:02.65 00:11.25 8:24/M 13 Guido Climer Garland TX 33 206 29:29.00 29:47.60 00:18.60 9:36/M Top

Men 35 to 39

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Tommy Smith Garland TX 37 5 17:53.30 17:54.95 00:01.65 5:46/M 2 ron bouchard 36 9 18:17.50 18:19.10 00:01.60 5:55/M 3 Mark Cronjaeger Dallas TX 35 15 19:19.35 19:21.40 00:02.05 6:15/M 4 Michael Held Dallas TX 37 16 19:20.00 19:21.60 00:01.60 6:15/M 5 Mike Lucas Waxahachie TX 37 19 19:36.35 19:39.35 00:03.00 6:20/M 6 Jon Adams Dallas TX 36 23 19:56.20 19:58.45 00:02.25 6:26/M 7 Danny Kamerath Dallas TX 37 30 20:36.85 20:38.80 00:01.95 6:39/M 8 gary hall 38 34 20:52.00 20:58.85 00:06.85 6:46/M 9 David Gay Dallas TX 39 42 21:28.00 21:31.35 00:03.35 6:56/M 10 Rob Killian Dallas TX 39 43 21:24.80 21:32.70 00:07.90 6:57/M 11 Thomas Carr Dallas TX 36 68 23:15.85 23:18.25 00:02.40 7:31/M 12 Samer Ramadan Dallas TX 39 77 23:41.00 23:47.40 00:06.40 7:40/M 13 Juan Amaya Dallas TX 37 92 24:30.75 24:39.50 00:08.75 7:57/M 14 Steve Gleboff Dallas TX 39 101 24:49.00 24:55.75 00:06.75 8:02/M 15 michael pearrow 35 106 24:44.55 25:06.30 00:21.75 8:06/M 16 Bill Jordan 38 124 25:45.85 25:55.65 00:09.80 8:22/M 17 KARL LANGILLE 39 130 26:03.60 26:13.20 00:09.60 8:27/M 18 Teel Dunlap Dallas TX 39 141 26:13.00 26:44.30 00:31.30 8:37/M 19 Clint Blassingame Dallas TX 39 158 27:28.70 27:37.85 00:09.15 8:55/M 20 Blake Windham 39 185 28:28.25 28:32.15 00:03.90 9:12/M 21 Patrick Finney Grapevine TX 39 200 29:16.35 29:27.00 00:10.65 9:30/M 22 Scott Bass Amarillo TX 36 203 29:04.20 29:29.85 00:25.65 9:31/M 23 Robert Hart Rowlett TX 36 219 30:12.95 30:31.95 00:19.00 9:51/M Top

Men 40 to 44

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Doug Jones Arlington TX 40 3 17:08.00 17:08.15 00:00.15 5:32/M 2 Scott Steffen Allen TX 40 7 17:57.20 17:58.05 00:00.85 5:48/M 3 Robert Haworth Dallas TX 41 27 20:23.50 20:25.65 00:02.15 6:35/M 4 david mcdonald 44 32 20:47.60 20:51.40 00:03.80 6:44/M 5 Tim Galicki Carrollton TX 40 45 21:35.70 21:45.30 00:09.60 7:01/M 6 doug dodge 42 46 21:44.10 21:46.95 00:02.85 7:01/M 7 phillip mercer Ovilla TX 40 58 22:37.50 22:45.75 00:08.25 7:20/M 8 mike mcGuire 43 67 23:12.20 23:18.05 00:05.85 7:31/M 9 Ken Pickens Irving TX 43 71 23:19.00 23:24.05 00:05.05 7:33/M 10 Tom Gerthoffer 43 84 23:54.60 24:05.35 00:10.75 7:46/M 11 Mike Lee Dallas TX 43 89 24:31.30 24:36.00 00:04.70 7:56/M 12 David Smith Dallas TX 41 99 24:44.20 24:53.15 00:08.95 8:02/M 13 john everett 40 104 24:51.20 25:04.40 00:13.20 8:05/M 14 BILL REISTER 42 120 25:36.50 25:42.95 00:06.45 8:17/M 15 Todd Talarico Morrisville NC 41 122 25:25.15 25:46.80 00:21.65 8:19/M 16 Frank Fehribach N Richland Hls TX 42 136 26:09.90 26:28.25 00:18.35 8:32/M 17 Leo Norieja Dallas TX 40 147 26:45.80 26:57.65 00:11.85 8:42/M 18 Phil Vola 44 159 27:18.00 27:40.15 00:22.15 8:55/M 19 bob meide Irving TX 40 182 27:52.90 28:29.60 00:36.70 9:11/M 20 Kieran McGeady Plano TX 44 183 28:16.15 28:29.80 00:13.65 9:11/M 21 David Nilasena Dallas TX 40 194 28:50.35 29:01.80 00:11.45 9:22/M 22 john loney 43 195 28:49.85 29:09.95 00:20.10 9:24/M 23 robert dickenson 44 196 29:03.10 29:15.95 00:12.85 9:26/M 24 John Wiggans Dallas TX 44 204 29:26.90 29:39.15 00:12.25 9:34/M 25 Andy McLaughlin Carrollton TX 43 207 29:36.85 29:50.55 00:13.70 9:37/M 26 Bruce Fitzgerald Dallas TX 40 210 29:37.30 30:10.65 00:33.35 9:44/M 27 Martin Merritt Bristol TX 40 215 29:51.90 30:19.95 00:28.05 9:47/M 28 Vic Visetchanvet Murphy TX 42 216 29:52.75 30:30.20 00:37.45 9:50/M 29 david cossum 44 228 30:21.50 30:46.15 00:24.65 9:55/M 30 Michael Burns Dallas TX 40 240 31:13.15 31:38.50 00:25.35 10:12/M 31 Ruben Rodriquez Irving TX 43 284 35:37.95 36:05.95 00:28.00 11:38/M 32 Kevin Navarro Waxahachie TX 41 289 36:30.80 36:52.75 00:21.95 11:54/M 33 Rusty Murphy Grapevine TX 42 344 55:38.70 56:08.90 00:30.20 18:06/M Top

Men 45 to 49

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Randall Turner Dallas TX 45 10 18:21.35 18:23.05 00:01.70 5:56/M 2 Jw Hawronsky Frisco TX 49 11 18:46.35 18:47.70 00:01.35 6:04/M 3 Tom Jardine Dallas TX 47 28 20:23.00 20:26.25 00:03.25 6:35/M 4 Larry Rundel Warren MI 47 33 20:55.05 20:57.90 00:02.85 6:45/M 5 Gerard Feldhake Duncanville TX 47 36 21:17.15 21:18.60 00:01.45 6:52/M 6 Stephen Chock Plano TX 47 40 21:23.95 21:27.20 00:03.25 6:55/M 7 Larry Ammerman Mesquite TX 48 47 21:46.05 21:53.75 00:07.70 7:04/M 8 Mike Schaefer Dallas TX 48 49 22:06.40 22:06.40 00:00.00 7:08/M 9 Paul Artt Dallas TX 47 52 22:17.80 22:21.35 00:03.55 7:13/M 10 patrick wheeler 45 54 22:30.70 22:34.55 00:03.85 7:17/M 11 Mark Kamenish 45 59 22:44.40 22:48.00 00:03.60 7:21/M 12 Craig Keith Dallas TX 48 65 23:11.40 23:14.55 00:03.15 7:30/M 13 Kevin Kernan Plano TX 46 76 23:34.30 23:45.60 00:11.30 7:40/M 14 Andy McClain Rockwall TX 47 82 23:45.30 24:00.65 00:15.35 7:45/M 15 Ted Beyer Sr Garland TX 49 96 24:43.00 24:45.30 00:02.30 7:59/M 16 David Black Dallas TX 48 102 24:38.05 24:58.85 00:20.80 8:03/M 17 JIM NIXON 46 108 25:00.60 25:09.65 00:09.05 8:07/M 18 David Lowen Dallas TX 49 114 25:19.40 25:24.65 00:05.25 8:12/M 19 David Caperton Forney TX 47 142 26:39.75 26:44.70 00:04.95 8:37/M 20 Andy Beach Garland TX 45 144 26:44.35 26:48.80 00:04.45 8:39/M 21 jorge gonzalez 45 151 26:59.25 27:17.35 00:18.10 8:48/M 22 Henry Tam Plano TX 48 160 27:06.55 27:41.60 00:35.05 8:56/M 23 Jonathan Cody Dallas TX 46 179 28:08.75 28:26.00 00:17.25 9:10/M 24 john spieker 46 190 28:33.40 28:52.55 00:19.15 9:19/M 25 Gary Goodnight Dallas TX 48 213 29:47.10 30:16.55 00:29.45 9:46/M 26 Mark Dinkins 49 225 30:35.95 30:42.25 00:06.30 9:54/M 27 Mary Dinkins 48 227 30:39.95 30:45.90 00:05.95 9:55/M 28 Lane Ogden 48 235 31:08.20 31:17.45 00:09.25 10:05/M 29 Jeff Venable Garland TX 47 246 31:20.05 32:03.05 00:43.00 10:20/M 30 Steve Shattuck Cedar Hill TX 46 276 35:13.00 35:23.25 00:10.25 11:25/M 31 Mark Freeman Dallas TX 48 290 36:30.45 36:53.55 00:23.10 11:54/M 32 jonethon thalheiner 45 337 51:58.00 52:22.15 00:24.15 16:54/M Top

Men 50 to 54

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 JJ JENKINS 50 20 19:44.90 19:45.25 00:00.35 6:22/M 2 Carlos El Toro Garland TX 54 31 20:47.65 20:48.20 00:00.55 6:43/M 3 tom conlon 50 38 21:18.45 21:21.80 00:03.35 6:53/M 4 david oberholtzer Plano TX 51 41 21:28.70 21:30.75 00:02.05 6:56/M 5 Paul Richardson Richardson TX 51 103 24:49.45 24:59.25 00:09.80 8:04/M 6 MIKE colvin 50 135 26:20.25 26:24.60 00:04.35 8:31/M 7 Gerald Casenave Dallas TX 52 146 26:51.70 26:56.85 00:05.15 8:41/M 8 Tim Skeene Little Elm TX 50 148 26:41.20 27:02.15 00:20.95 8:43/M 9 Scott Graham Addison TX 51 168 27:52.60 27:59.70 00:07.10 9:02/M 10 Kent Smith Dallas TX 53 214 30:00.35 30:17.15 00:16.80 9:46/M 11 Bruce Mickey Dallas TX 50 232 30:29.25 30:59.00 00:29.75 10:00/M 12 Bill Belz Dallas TX 54 249 31:57.00 32:08.05 00:11.05 10:22/M 13 Ed Litolff Frisco TX 50 252 32:01.20 32:19.15 00:17.95 10:25/M 14 Ken Brodford Dallas TX 54 259 32:37.50 32:48.80 00:11.30 10:35/M 15 Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 51 272 34:21.60 34:34.15 00:12.55 11:09/M Top

Men 55 to 59

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 David Cromer Dallas TX 56 35 20:57.70 21:00.35 00:02.65 6:46/M 2 mike zinn 55 37 21:17.25 21:19.90 00:02.65 6:53/M 3 THOMAS CONWAY 57 51 22:17.20 22:19.05 00:01.85 7:12/M 4 Charlie Jackson Plano TX 58 61 22:51.75 22:55.25 00:03.50 7:24/M 5 Harry Johnson Arlington TX 57 73 23:26.95 23:30.70 00:03.75 7:35/M 6 Jay Freeman Farmers Branch TX 55 80 23:45.15 23:50.15 00:05.00 7:41/M 7 ROGER FOSTER Dallas TX 56 86 24:03.20 24:09.85 00:06.65 7:47/M 8 R.D. VANDERSLICE Rockwall TX 58 90 24:34.90 24:36.65 00:01.75 7:56/M 9 john smeby Mansfield TX 56 115 25:22.75 25:28.00 00:05.25 8:13/M 10 Richard J. Smith Dallas TX 55 134 26:03.80 26:16.50 00:12.70 8:28/M 11 Steve Diggs 56 145 26:51.50 26:56.25 00:04.75 8:41/M 12 Hector Teran Dallas TX 55 152 26:49.55 27:25.15 00:35.60 8:51/M 13 Norm Frable 57 177 28:15.60 28:24.10 00:08.50 9:10/M 14 Steve Bosselmann 55 251 31:54.05 32:13.45 00:19.40 10:24/M 15 glenn carter 56 255 32:13.40 32:23.95 00:10.55 10:27/M 16 Carl Edlund Richardson TX 57 267 33:54.15 34:02.70 00:08.55 10:59/M 17 Vito Lonero Plano TX 55 270 34:06.05 34:16.80 00:10.75 11:03/M 18 Larry Cline Garland TX 59 277 35:09.90 35:24.05 00:14.15 11:25/M 19 Parks Stearns Dallas TX 58 325 43:27.40 43:57.25 00:29.85 14:11/M 20 D.P. Smith Dallas TX 58 326 43:45.80 44:16.65 00:30.85 14:17/M Top

Men 60 to 64

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Tommy Farrar Coppell TX 62 55 22:32.90 22:36.00 00:03.10 7:17/M 2 Bob Freeman Dallas TX 63 56 22:37.95 22:41.70 00:03.75 7:19/M 3 Bob Abbott Plano TX 62 66 23:09.20 23:15.25 00:06.05 7:30/M 4 Charles Gray 63 113 25:16.60 25:20.65 00:04.05 8:10/M 5 Harley Leboeuf Garland TX 61 118 25:32.80 25:39.85 00:07.05 8:16/M 6 Bernard Marton Irving TX 61 133 26:11.10 26:16.40 00:05.30 8:28/M 7 Jerry Teffeteller Plano TX 60 167 27:40.75 27:58.00 00:17.25 9:01/M 8 Wayne May Farmersville TX 61 188 28:28.35 28:44.80 00:16.45 9:16/M 9 Richard Herrick Plano TX 60 264 33:03.55 33:21.40 00:17.85 10:45/M 10 john bailey 63 303 38:51.05 39:11.90 00:20.85 12:38/M 11 Paul Lee Terrell TX 64 321 42:44.20 43:09.10 00:24.90 13:55/M Top

Men 65 to 69

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Bill Toy Dallas TX 67 48 21:58.15 22:01.15 00:03.00 7:06/M 2 Patrick Greene Irving TX 67 178 28:23.55 28:25.25 00:01.70 9:10/M 3 Buchanan Bill Irving TX 67 187 28:35.05 28:42.10 00:07.05 9:15/M 4 Clarence Gilmore Plano TX 68 239 31:18.60 31:34.55 00:15.95 10:11/M 5 Roy Peyton Plano TX 67 241 31:27.65 31:45.50 00:17.85 10:15/M 6 Jerry Sams Richardson TX 65 250 31:52.10 32:08.90 00:16.80 10:22/M 7 DON LUCAS Dallas TX 65 286 36:10.50 36:27.35 00:16.85 11:45/M 8 Bob Skaer Irving TX 65 295 37:56.45 38:12.55 00:16.10 12:19/M 9 Carl Mills Farmers Branch TX 66 307 39:27.25 39:44.05 00:16.80 12:49/M Top

Men 70 to 74

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Ed Jackson Garland TX 73 72 23:26.35 23:28.30 00:01.95 7:34/M 2 norm alsobrook 72 97 24:45.95 24:49.70 00:03.75 8:00/M 3 Robert Zan Cunningham Grand Prairie TX 71 237 31:20.10 31:32.50 00:12.40 10:10/M 4 Dan Mountin Carrollton TX 72 253 32:17.45 32:22.90 00:05.45 10:26/M 5 Fred Howell Dallas TX 73 298 38:08.20 38:23.65 00:15.45 12:23/M Top

Men 75 and over

Over Chip Total Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace 1 Howard Mayer Desoto TX 77 209 29:57.00 30:04.20 00:07.20 9:42/M 2 J. Redwine Patterson Dallas TX 75 331 46:14.35 46:27.25 00:12.90 14:59/M 3 Edward F. Dombrowsky M.Dallas TX 85 343 56:02.00 56:02.00 00:00.00 18:05/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com